LIMITED SINGLE-DAY GA TICKETS & PAIR+PARKING BUNDLES REMAIN BEFORE COMPLETE SELLOUT! CLICK HERE TO PURCHASE!

Past Lineups

Floyd County World Music Festival (2002) 

Acoustic Syndicate
Culture
David Grisman Quintet
DJ Cheb I Sabbah
Doc Watson
Garmarna
John Scofield
Karsh Kale
King Chang
Lonesome River Band
Lucky Dube
Peter Rowan & Tony Rice
Rhonda Vincent
Sam Bush
Solazo
Stacey Earle
The African Showboyz
The Neville Brothers


FloydFest 2~Out of this World Music (2003) 

Acoustic Syndicate
Baka Beyond
David Grisman Quintet
DJ Cheb I Sabbah
Donna The Buffalo
Foundation Stone
Garaj Mahal
Garaj Mahal featuring Fareed Haque
Granola Funk Express
Jim Lauderdale
John Brown's Body
Kaki King
Mamadou Diabete
Morgan Heritage
Nickel Creek
Nii Tettey Tetteh & Kusan Ensemble
Old & In the Gray w/ Vassar Clements
Peter Rowan's Texas Trio w/ special guest
Reeltime Travelers
Special DGQ 70's Reunion w/ Tony Rice, Mike Marshall and Daryl Anger 
Speech of Arrested development
Spookie Daly Pride
The African Showboyz plus Man Alive!
The Hackensaw Boys
True Sound
Yonder Mountain String Band


FloydFest 3~Midsummer's Dream (2004)

Acoustic Syndicate
Acoustinova
Beggers Circus
Blue Mule
Crow Greenspan Band
Culture
Cyro Baptista & Beat the Donkey
Dar Williams
Darrel Rose
Del McCoury Band
DJ Williams
Donna the Buffalo
Eek-a-Mouse
Enter the Haggis
Foundation Stone
Green Lemon
Hoorah Cloggers
Jan Smith
Jim Donovan of Rusted Root
Kat Mills
Keith Frank & the Soileau Zydeco Band
Larry Keel Experience
Laura Blackley Band
Lost and Found
Michael Farr
Mood Cultivation
Mountain Heart
New Monsoon
New Roanoke Jug Band
None the Wiser
Phil Woodail
Poplar Hollow
Poverty Creek
Railroad Earth
Sam Bush
Slight Departure
Soul Focus
Steep Canyon Rangers
Susan Greenbaum
Tempest (Celtic rock band)
The African Showboyz
Tricia Carter
True Sound
TruMystic
Vulgar Bulgars
Wild Turkeys
Zen Fisherman


FloydFest 4~Rock of Ages (2005)

African Showboyz
Akoya Afrobeat Ensemble
Ani DiFranco
Asylum Street Spankers
Blueground Undergrass
Corey Harris
Discordian Society
DJ Williams
Donna the Buffalo
Hot Tuna
J.D. Crowe
Jackass Flats
Jan Smith
Jim Lauderdale
Kruger Brothers
Larry Keel
Michael Farr
Old School Freight Train
Railroad Earth
Scott Miller and the Commonwealth
Snake Oil Medicine Show
Soldiers of Jah Army
Steve Riley & the Mamou Playboys
The Avett Brothers
Tortured Soul
TruMystic
Xavier Rudd


FloydFest 5~Roots Alive (2006)

Adrienne Young and Little Sadie
Akoya Afrobeat
Appalachian Roots
Balfa Toujours
Balfa Toujours
Blue Mule
Campbell Brothers
Charivari
Cyro Baptista & Beat the Donkey
David Bromberg and the Angel Band
Devon Sproule
Dirk Powell
Donna the Buffalo
Drew Emmitt of Leftover Salmon
Eddie From Ohio
Gabby La La
Garaj Mahal
Iris Dement
Jake Shimabukuro
Jan Smith Band
Kat Mills
Kill Basa Bill's Roadshow
Lamine Toure
Los Lobos
Morwenna Lasso and Jay Pun
No Speed Limit
Rhythm Taxi
Rory Block
Scott Perry
Smooth Kentucky
Still WIllis
Sun Dried Opossum
The Avett Brothers
The Lee Boys
Tim O'Brien
Toubab Krewe
Vulgar Bulgars
William Walter and Co.


FloydFest 6~It's in the Mix (2007)

3 Fox Drive
American Dumpster
Andy Palacio & the Garifuna Collective
Anya & Jackson
Appalachian Roots
Blue Highway
Blue Mule
Bombadil
Capoeirist
Carbon Culture
Carolina Chocolate Drops
Carolina Chocolate Drops
Cat Empire
Church
Devon Sproule
DeVotchKa
Donna the Buffalo
Erik Mongrain
Feufollet
Hope Massive
Infamous Stringdusters
Jan Smith
Kat Mills
Kill Basa Bills Roadshow
Kusan Ensemble
Langhorn Slim
Lil' Brian and the Zydeco Travelers
Midnite
Mood Cultivation
Morwenna Lasko & Jay Punn
Musicians from the Crooked Road
North Mississippi Allstars
Paul Curreri
Possum Jenkins Band
Railroad Earth
Red Stick Ramblers
Rose's Pawn Shop
Sam Bush
Scott Perry
Scythian
Smooth Kentucky
Sol Creech Band
Sons of Bill
Spiral
Strut
Telepath
The Barrel House Mamas
The Duhks
The Hackensaw Boys
The Old Ceremony
The Seed
The Wiyos
Toubab Krewe
Waybacks
Wild Turkeys
William Walter & Co.


FloydFest 7~Family Affair (2008)

3 minute Lovin'
Amos Lee
Ananda
Avett Brothers
Blind Corn Liquor Pickers
Blue Mule
Blueground Undergrass
Bombadil
Buzz Universe
Cadillac Sky
Cashmere Jungle Lords
Chatham County Line
Crooked Still
Curious Strange
David Grisman Quintet
David Shultz
DJ Williams Projekt
Donna the Buffalo
Eli Cook & Electric Holy Firewater
Giant Panda Guerrilla Dub Squad
Gokh-bi System
Golem
HuDost
Indigenous Gourd Orchestra
iRon Lion
Ivan Neville's Dumpstaphunk
Izzy & Chris
Jamie McLean
Jan Smith Band
Jennie Arnau
Jordan Harmon Band
Junior League
Kat Mills
Katie Pearlman Band
Kill Basa Bill's Roadshow
Kings of Belmont
Kristi Emmons
Laura Reed & Deep Pocket
Lynx
M02
Michael Cleveland & Flamekeeper
Moossa
Mr. Mojo
My Radio
New Monsoon
Oliver Mtukudzi
Oneside-Bucktown Kickback
Paleface
Railroad Earth
Rusted Root
Sci Fi
Segway
Shane Gamble & the Gentlemen
Sons of Bill
Spiral
Stephanie Rocker
Stop Drop & Roll
Tea Leaf Green
The Aliens
The Blue Fairy & Prince of Pipes
the everybodyfields
The Rev Peyton's Big Damn Band
The Speckers
The Superpowers
Thunderdrums
Tony Trischka & Double Banjo Bluegrass Spectacular
Turbo Project
Wild Turkeys
William Walter & Co.
Yo Mama's Big Fat Booty Band


FloydFest 8~Revival (2009)

Blues and Lasers
Blues Traveler (with special guest "Survivorman" Les Stroud)
Donna the Buffalo
EOTO
Folk Soul Revival
Forro in the Dark
Grace Potter and the Nocturnals
Grupo Fantasma (American band)
Holy Ghost Tent Revival
Hot 8 Brass Band
Lee Boys
Luminescent Orchestra
My Radio
Nathan Moore
Ollabelle
Railroad Earth
Raw Dawg
Rooster Blues
Rose's Pawn Shop
Sxip Shirey
The Belleville Outfit
The Bittersweets
The Duhks
The Felice Brothers
The Horse Flies
The Old Ceremony
The Sadies
Toubab Krewe
Yard Dogs Road Show


FloydFest 9~Breaking Ground (2010)

3 Minute Lovin 
Adrienne Young
Alexis P Suter Band
American Dumpster
Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni ba
Bearfoot
Blue Mule
Boulder Acoustic Society
Budos Band
Butch Robins
Charles Eisenstein
Christabel & the Jons
Cornmeal
Dance Afire
Dangermuffin
Danny Knicely
Deer Tick
Dharma Rebel w/ Jason Murphy
Dirty Horse
Eric Krasno & Chapter 2
Farm Use Only
Flam Chen
Folk Soul Revival
Galactic featuring Corey Henry of The Rebirth Brass Band
Grace Potter & the Nocturnals
Hackensaw Boys
Holy Ghost Tent Revival
Hoorah Cloggers
Imagicnation
James Justin & Co.
JJ Grey & Mofro
Joe Pug
JP Harris & the Tough Choices
JuggleThis!
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Kat Mills
Kill Basa Bill's Roadshow
Konono No1
Miss Kitty's Society for Wayward Cosmonauts
Miss Tess & the Bon Ton Parade
Mountain Heart
Musicians of the Crooked Road
My Radio
Old Crow Medicine Show
Old Sledge
Packway Handle Band
Papadosio
Pimps of Joytime
Railroad Earth
Rising Appalachia
Rocknoceros
Rockridge Brothers
Sauerkraut Band
Scintillation Fire Troupe
Sol Driven Train
Solas
Soulhound
Soulive
Spiral
The Barefoot Movement
The Hot Seats
The Levon Helm Band 
The Low Anthem
The Mantras
The Steel Wheels
Thunderdrums
Tift Merritt
Two Man Gentleman Band
White Top Mountain Band
William Walter & Co
WIYOS


FloydFest 10~The eXperience (2011)

American Aquarium
American Dumpster
Antioquia 
Baka Beyond
Big Daddy Love
Boombox
Carolina Chocolate Drops
Cintillation 
Cyro Baptista & Beat The Donkey
Del Mccoury Band
Dj Williams Projekt
Donna The Buffalo
Drum Call Ensemble
Ella Riot (Formerly My Dear Disco) 
Grace Potter & The Nocturnals
Harris Brothers with Nate Leath
Heather Berry
Hot Tuna (Electric And Acoustic)
J.P. Harris And The Tough Choices
Jackass Flats
John Brown’s Body
Jonathan C. Ward
Juggle This!
Kat Mills 
Kill Basa Bill’s Roadshow
Larry Keel & Natural Bridge
Linda Lay and Sammy Shelor
Los Gatos
Maggie Ingram and the Ingramettes
Morwenna Lasko and jay pun
Nat Reese and Phil Wiggins
New Monsoon
North Mississippi Allstars
Old Crow Medicine Show
Papadosio
Peter Rowan’s Bluegrass Band
Pimps Of Joytime
Railroad Earth
Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band
Robert Randolph & The Family Band
Rubblebucket
Sam Bush Band
Sideshow Bennie With Anna Fiametta 
Taj Mahal
The Crooked Road Allstars
The David Grisman Sextet
The Fire Dragon
The Mantras
The Shane Pruitt Band
The Tony Rice Unit
The Wave
Thousands Of One
Toma Que Toma
Toubab Krewe
Trampled By Turtles
Whitetop Mountain Band
William Walter & Co.
Xavier Rudd
Yard Dogs Road Show
Yarn


FloydFest 11~Lovers Rock (2012)

Alison Krauss and Union Station feat. Jerry Douglas
ALO
American Aquarium
Anders Osborne
Brandi Carlile
Bruce Hornsby & the Noisemakers
Chris Thile
David Wax Museum
Dawes
Drew Emmitt Band
Drive-By Truckers
Galactic with special guest Corey Henry
Garage A Trois
Gary Clark Jr.
Gregory Alan Isakov
Ha Ha Tonka
Hoots & Hellmouth
Jackson Browne
Jonathan Wilson
Leftover Salmon
Locos Por Juana
March Fourth Marching Band
Marco Benevento
Matisyahu
Michael Franti & Spearhead
Orgone
Ozomatli
Punch Brothers
Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder
SOJA
Steep Canyon Rangers
Toubab Krewe


FloydFest 12~Rise & Shine (2013)

Ben Sollee
Blitzen Trapper
Bombino
Brandi Carlile
Bronze Radio Return
Citizen Cope
Delta Rae
Donavon Frankenreiter
Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros
Field Report
GAUDI
Gigamesh
Gogol Bordello
Hogmaw
Hot Tuna
Jason Isbell and The 400 Unit
John Butler Trio
Lake Street Dive
Larry and His Flask
Lizzy Ross Band
Megan Jean & The KFB
Michael Kiwanuka
Nahko and Medicine for the People
Nick Driver Band
No BS! Brass Band
North Mississippi Allstars
Old Crow Medicine Show
Option 22
Primate Fiasco
Railroad Earth
Rising Appalachia
Sanctum Sully
Spirit Family Reunion
Tauk
The Devil Makes Three
The Hackensaw Boys
The Infamous Stringdusters
The Last Bison
The Lumineers
The Manx
Trampled by Turtles
Xavier Rudd
Yonder Mountain String Band


FloydFest 13~Revolutionary (2014)

Adam Ezra Group
Allen Thompson Band
Ancient Cities
Antique Firearms
Appalachian Flow Arts 
Ben Harper & Charlie Musselwhite
Ben Miller Band
Biz’ Cirque
Blue Mule
Buddy Guy
Carolina Chocolate Drops
Chris Kasper
Cold Chocolate
Conspirator
Crystal Bright & the Silver Hands
Curtis Eller’s American Circus
Deer Run Drifters
Dirty Drummer
Donna the Buffalo
Driftwood Elonzo
Gabe Morales Trio
George Tortorelli
Grandpa’s Cough Medecine
Groundation
Hudost
Incendio
Jim Beckwith
JJ Grey & MOFRO
Jonathon Boogie Long
Lettuce
Madrone
Major and the Monbacks
Maria Levitov
Michael Franti & Spearhead
Michaela Anne
Mighty Joshua
Ms. Lauryn Hill
Oak Creek Band
Oakes & Smith
Paper Bird
Proverbial 
Quinn Sullivan
Ray LaMontagne
Rising Appalachia
River Whyless
Robert Randolph and the Family Band
Run Boy Run
Rusty Maples
Seth Stainback and Roosterfoot
Spoon Fight
Super Ape
TAUK
The Campbell Brothers
The Deadmen
The Dirty Beggars
The Duhks
The Floorboards
The Get Right Band
The Giving Tree Band
The Hackensaw Boys
The Lee Boys
The London Souls
The New Familiars
The Shack Band
The Southern Belles
Thievery Corporation
Underhill Rose
Ziggy Marley


FloydFest 14~Fire on the Mountain (2015)

1000 faces Mask Theater
American Aquarium
Annabelle’s Curse
Atoka Chase
Attakk
Blair Crimmins & The Hookers
Blue Mule
Brandi Carlile
Chamomile & Whiskey
Chris Robinson Brotherhood
Christian Lopez Band
Crystal Bright & The Silver Hands
Darkside of the Mountain
Deer Run Drifters
Dirty Bourbon River Show
Driftwood
Driftwood
Drive-by Truckers
Dustbowl Revival
Emmylou Harris & Rodney Crowell
Erin & the Wildfire
Fear of Music
First Aid Kit
Folk Soul Revival
Grace Potter and the Nocturnals
Greensky Bluegrass
Groova Scape
Hard Swimmin’ Fish
Jeff Austin Band
Jeff Lenosky
Jerry Douglas Presents The Earls of Leicester
Joe Troop & Diego Sanchez
Keller and the Keels
Keller Williams
Keller Williams' Grateful Grass ft. Reed Mathis, Jeff Austin, Andy Thorn & Jay    Starling
Leftover Salmon
Living Brush
Look Homeward
Lord Huron
Major & the Monbacks
Massive Grass
Matt Jones & the Bobs
Maya & the Roostercrats
Miss Kitty’s Cosmonauts
Miss Tess & the Talkbacks
Nicki Bluhm & The Gramblers
Party Liberation Front
Peter Rowan's Twang 'An Groove
Pitchblak Brass Band
Rachael Lust
Rayland Baxter
Red Sammy
River Whyless
Riverbank Ramblers
Sam Bush Band
Selasee & the FaFa Family Band
Seth Stainback & Roosterfoot
Shovels & Rope
Sirsy
Sister Sparrow & the Dirty Birds
Swampcandy
The Black Lillies
The Devil Makes Three
The Grand Shell Game
The Larry Keel Experience
The Midatlantic
The Oh Hellos
The Southern Belles
The Tillers
The Trongone Band
The Wildmans
Time Sawyer
Trampled by Turtles
Trigger Hippy
Welcome to Hoonah


FloydFest 16~Dreamweavin' (2016) [“FloydFest 15” marked by a secret set during FloydFest 16~Dreamweavin’]

Anders Osborne
Banditos 
Bloodkin
Bombino
Bruce Hornsby & The Noisemakers
Cactus Attack
Caravan of Thieves
Cask Mouse
Con Brio
Dead 27s
Dead Winter Carpenters
Dirty Bangs
Dustbowl Revival
Elephant Revival
Femi Kuti & Positive Force
Greensky Bluegrass
Gregg Allman
Head for the Hills
Honey Island Swamp Band
Keller Williams w/ More Than A Little
Leftover Salmon
Liz Vice
Look Homeward
Los Colognes
Love Canon
Mingo Fishtrap
Monophonics
Nahko & Medicine for the People
Otis Taylor Band
Pimps of Joytime
Polyrhythmics
Railroad Earth
Rich Robinson
Roosterfoot
Shakey Graves
The Congress
The Hip Abduction
The Larry Keel Experience
The Legendary Shack Shakers
The Midatlantic
The Show Ponies
The Steepwater Band
The Wood Brothers
These Wild Plains
TigermanWOAH!


FloydFest 17~Freedom (2017)

Aaron Lee Tasjan 
Alanna Royale
Banditos 
Baskery 
BIG Something 
Black Masala
Black Mountain Revival 
Blue Mule 
Broccoli Samurai 
Buffalo Mountain Jam
Che Apalache
Community High School Band
Dave Eggar Band feat. Sasha Lazard
Davy Knowles 
Dead 27s
Dixon’s Violin
Edward David Anderson
Einstein’s Monkey
Fémina 
Fernandez Sisters 
Fruition
G.O.T.E.
Girls Rock Roanoke 
Hayley Jane and the Primates 
Hillbilly Casino 
Honey Island Swamp Band 
honeyhoney
Howard Falco
Jack Broadbent 
Jefferson Center Music Lab
Jon Stickley Trio 
Jordan Harman Band 
Keller Williams
Larry Keel Experience
Leftover Salmon
Liver Down The River
Luna 
M.C. Broom & the Jam 
Marty Stuart & His Fabulous Superlatives
McLovins 
Michael Franti & Spearhead
Miss Kitty’s Cosmonauts
Nicola Cruz
Party Liberation Front
People’s Blues of Richmond
Railroad Earth
Rebekah Todd & the Odyssey
Rising Appalachia 
Shook Twins 
Shovels & Rope
Sol Searchers
St. Paul & the Broken Bones
Steel Pulse 
Strange Americans 
Strange Machines
T Sisters 
TAUK
That 1 Guy
The Brother Brothers
The Drunken Hearts 
The Hip Abduction
The Lil’ Smokies 
The Mantras
The Stash! Band
The Steel Wheels
The Tillers
The Wildmans 
Thievery Corporation
Trae Pierce & the T-Stones 
Turkuaz
Urban Soil 
Vurro
Whiskerman 
White Denim
Xavier Rudd
Zach Deputy 


FloydFest 18~Wild (2018)

Andrew Scottie & the River Rats
Antibalas
Black Mountain Revival
Blue Mule
Buffalo Mountain Jam
Che Apalache
Common Center
Dalton Dash
Dead Reckoning
Devon Gilfillian
Dharma Bombs
Erin & the Wildfire
Fireside Collective
Foster the People
Frenchie & the Holy Gems
Gote
Gov't Mule
Graham Stone Music
Greta Van Fleet
Gryzzle
Hiss Golden Messenger
Horses & Hand Grenades
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit
Jesse Daniel Edwards
Jordan Harman
Kaleta & Super Yamba Band
Keller Williams Petty Grass featuring The Hillbenders
Kendall Street Company
Kid Brother
Langhorne Slim
Leftover Salmon
Lindsay Lou
Los Chupacabras
Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real
Magnolia Boulevard
Mama Said String Band
Mapache
Metaphonia
Miss Kitty's Cosmonauts
Morgan Wade & the Stepbrothers
Mr. Jennings
My Radio
Nicki Bluhm
Nikki Lane
No BS! Brass Band
Old Crow Medecine Show
Old Heavy Hands
Omegawolfe
Sid Kingsley
Sol Searchers
Son Little
Songs from the Road Band
South Hill Banks
Stray Local
Striking Copper
The Antecedents
The Broadcast
The Change
The Company Stores
The Dirty Grass Players
The Floorboards
The Freeway Revival
The Harmed Brothers
The Harwell Grice Band
The Highballers
The Hills and the Rivers
The Infamous Stringdusters
The Jam
The Lil Smokies
The Mad Iguanas
The Mother Hips
The National Reserve
The Native Howl
The Steel Wheels
The Virginia Gentlemen
Travers Brothership
Travis Meadows
Tyler Childers
Vintage Pistol
Virginia Ground
Wille De Band
ZZ Ward


FloydFest 19~Voyage Home (2019)

Acid Cats
Acoustic Syndicate
American Aquarium
Arkansauce
Becca Mancari
Becki the Balloon Lady
Bella's Bartock
Blackberry Jam
Blue Mule
Brandi Carlile
Buffalo Mountain Jam
Cane Mill Road
Chupacabras
Circus No.9
Community High School Band
Dark Moon Hollow
Dead Reckoning
Dharma Bombs
DJ Williams Shots Fired
Downtown Abbey & the Echoes
Driftwood Gypsy
Elise Davis
Ella & Mary
Erin & the Wildfire
Fantastic Negrito
Fluidity Performance Troupe
Front Country
Gote
Gravity Check Juggling
Gypsy Geoff
Honeysuckle
Hoot & Holler Stories
Hot Tuna
Hunter Rhodes Medic
If Birds Could Fly
Jade Bird
Jon Stickley Trio
Jordan Harman
Kacey Musgraves
Kaleta & Super Yamba Band
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Keller Williams grateful grass ft. Love Cannon
Kyle Hollingsworth Band
L.A. Edwards
Leftover Salmon
Lillie Mae
Lukas Nelson & Promise of Real
Magnolia Boulevard
Margo Price
Marvelous Funkshun
Mason Via & Hot Trail Mix
Maya Burgess & Friends
Miss Ellie's String Band
Miss Kitty's Cosmonauts
Morgan Wade & the Stepbrothers
Mountain Heart
Music Lab at Jefferson Center
Music Road Co.
My Radio
New Orleans Suspects
Nora Jane Struthers
Old Salt Union
Pert Near Sandstone
Phil Lesh & The Terrapin Family Band
Pumphouse Blues
Sean McConnell
Solacoustix
Songs from the Road Band
The Broadcast
The Floorboards
The Jam
The Motet
The New River Jam Band
The Northerners
The Saturators
The String Cheese Incident
The Virginia Gentlemen
The Volts
The War & Treaty
The Wildmans
The Works
The World of Good Puppets
The Yawpers
Travers Brothership
Trout Steak Revival
Tuatha Dea
Tyler Childers
Vintage Pistol
Yarn


FloydFest 2020~Vision Quest

No Event – Pandemic


FloydFest 21~Odyssey (2021) 

49 Winchester
Abby Bryant & the Echoes
Acoustic Syndicate
Andy Franco & the U.N.
Apex
Ashley Heath and Her Heathens
Bailey Bigger
Bandits on the Run
Becki the Balloon Lady
Big Atomic
Big Daddy Love
Billy Strings
Black Mountain Revival 
Blue Mule
Brent Cobb
Buffalo Mountain Jam
Casey Noel
Chance McCoy
Christian Lopez
Chupacabras
Community High School Band
Darzo
Devon Gilfillian
Dharma Bombs
Dr. Bacon
Dylan Underwood
Einstein's Monkey
Empty Bottles
Exit 109 Bluegrass
Fluidity Performance Troupe
Free Union
Goodnight, Texas
Goose
Gote
Gravity Check Juggling
Grizzly Goat
Gypsy Geoff
Hogslop String Band
Hoot & Holler Stories
Hot Trail Mix
Hunter Rhodes Magic
Into the Fog
Isaac Hadden Project
James Lagueux Band
John Mcbroom
Jordan Harman
Katie Pruitt
Keller & the Keels
Keller Williams
L Shape Lot
Lance Thomas
Lazy Man Dub Band
Leftover Salmon
Magician of Life
Mama Said String Band
McBurgess
Melt
Mike Mitchell Band
Miss Kitty's Cosmonauts
Molly Tuttle
Music Lab at Jefferson Center
Music Road Co.
My Radio
Nicholas Jameson & the Morning Jays
Nicole Atkins
Nicole Atkins All-Star Jam
Old Crow Medicine Show
One Fret Over
Orange Culture
Pressing Strings
Rebekah Todd & the Odyssey
Restless Leg String Band
Sara Ernst
Sexbruise?
Short & Company
Stephen Lewis & the Big Band of Fun
Tara Dente
Taryn Collinsworth
Taylor Scott Band
The Ambassador
The Avett Brothers
The Band of Heathens
The Blue Ridge Girls
The Dead Reckoning
The Floorboards
The GoodFellers
The Jam
The Josephines
The New River Jam Band
Thunder and Rain
Turkuaz w/ Jerry Harrison & Adrian Bellow Remain in Light
Unaka Prong
Whiskey Myers
World of Good Puppets


FloydFest 22~Heartbeat (2022)

49 Winchester
Aaron Burdett
Aaron Frazer
Acoustic Syndicate
American Aquarium
Amythyst Kiah
Ann Wilson of Heart
Annalyse Marie 
Bella’s Bartok
Big Daddy Love
Black Mountain Revival
Blue Mule
Caitlin Krisko & The Broadcast
Caleb Stine
Captain Midnight Band
Casey Noel
Charles Wesley Godwin
Chupacabras
Cody Bolden & The Road Hands
Cozm & Naught
CryptoWAVEradio
Deadsun
Devil’s Coattails
Dogs in a Pile
Driskill
Dropping Julia
Durand Jones & The Indications
Emmaline Hicks
Erinn Peet Lukes
Free Union
Goodfellers
Gote
Hustle Sould
Into the Fog
Isaac Hadden
Jesse Daniel Edwards
Jordan Harman Band
Keller & Ella Williams
Keller Williams’ Grateful Gospel
Kentucky Ruckus
Kevin Daniel
Kitchen Dwellers
Lake Street Dive
Leftover Salmon
Litz
M.C. Broom and The Jam
Mansgottaeat
Marcus King
Matt Mullins & the Bringdowns
Maya De Vitry
Melissa Etheridge
Morgan Wade
Music Road Co.
Neal Francis
Old Crow Medicine Show
Option 22
Palmyra
Patrick Sweany
Pink Beds
Pluto Gang
Pumphouse
Railroad Earth
Sexbruise?
Sierra Ferrell
Swim in the Wild
The Ambassador
The Blue Ridge Girls
The Brothers Comatose
The California Honeydrops
The Dead Reckoning
The Infamous Stringdusters
The Jared Stout Band
The Judy Chops
The Kind Thieves
The Last Real Circus
The Runaway Grooms
The Ryan Greer Band
The Wilson Springs Hotel
Trampled by Turtles
Turnpike Troubadours
Will Easter and the Nomads
Wood & Bone
Yonder Mountain String Band